HomeMy WebLinkAbout20-1289 Amendment #2 - A&E Admin Limit Change - signedAmendment to Grant Agreement
City of Bremerton 20-1289D
Haddon Neighborhood Park Renovation
Project Sponsor:Project Number:
Project Title:Amendment Number:2
Amendment Type:
A&E/Admin Limit Change
At the request of the sponsor, this amendment increases the A&E limit to 20%.
Amendment Description:
Project Funding:
The total cost of the project for the purpose of this Agreement changes as follows :
New AmountOld Amount
Amount %%Amount
RCO - WWRP - LP $500,000.00 $500,000.00 52.65% 52.65%
RCO - YAF-LARGE $350,000.00 $350,000.00 36.86% 36.86%
Project Sponsor $99,625.00 10.49%$99,625.00 10.49%
Total Project Cost $949,625.00 100%$949,625.00 100%
Admin Limit
A&E Limit
$0.00 0.00%$0.00 0.00%
$120,780.00 14.57%$158,270.00 20.00%
Agreement Terms
In all other respects the Agreement, to which this is an Amendment, and attachments thereto, shall
remain in full force and effect. In witness whereof the parties hereto have executed this Amendment .
Megan Duffy
State of Washington
Recreation and Conservation Office
City of Bremerton
BY:BY:
AGENCY:
TITLE:
DATE:
TITLE:
DATE:
Director
Pre-approved as to form:
BY: /S/
Assistant Attorney General
AMENAGR1.RPT
State Building Construction Account RCW 79A.25, WAC 286
WWRP Project A&E/Admin Limit Change Amendment
FOR
Greg wheeler (Jul 25, 2024 10:09 PDT)
Greg wheeler
Mayor
Jul 25, 2024
City of Bremerton
Butch Lovelace (Jul 26, 2024 09:05 PDT)
Butch Lovelace
Jul 26, 2024
20-1289 Amendment #2 - A&E Admin Limit
Change
Final Audit Report 2024-07-26
Created:2024-07-15 (Pacific Daylight Time)
By:Monica Atkins (monica.atkins@rco.wa.gov)
Status:Signed
Transaction ID:CBJCHBCAABAAuqvsn8B2uVOD2sSTLpJR2YXtA8QaL_1v
"20-1289 Amendment #2 - A&E Admin Limit Change" History
Document created by Monica Atkins (monica.atkins@rco.wa.gov)
2024-07-15 - 2:54:13 PM PDT- IP address: 198.238.202.120
Document emailed to Colette Berna (colette.berna@ci.bremerton.wa.us) for approval
2024-07-15 - 2:55:50 PM PDT
Email viewed by Colette Berna (colette.berna@ci.bremerton.wa.us)
2024-07-16 - 11:49:34 AM PDT- IP address: 64.156.71.82
Document approved by Colette Berna (colette.berna@ci.bremerton.wa.us)
Approval Date: 2024-07-16 - 11:50:02 AM PDT - Time Source: server- IP address: 64.156.71.82
Document emailed to jeff.elevado@ci.bremerton.wa.us for approval
2024-07-16 - 11:50:04 AM PDT
Monica Atkins (monica.atkins@rco.wa.gov) replaced approver jeff.elevado@ci.bremerton.wa.us with BrianHauschel (Brian.Hauschel@ci.bremerton.wa.us)
2024-07-16 - 1:41:37 PM PDT- IP address: 198.238.202.120
Document emailed to Brian Hauschel (Brian.Hauschel@ci.bremerton.wa.us) for approval
2024-07-16 - 1:41:37 PM PDT
Email viewed by Brian Hauschel (Brian.Hauschel@ci.bremerton.wa.us)
2024-07-16 - 2:23:43 PM PDT- IP address: 172.56.109.129
Document approved by Brian Hauschel (Brian.Hauschel@ci.bremerton.wa.us)
Approval Date: 2024-07-16 - 9:38:25 PM PDT - Time Source: server- IP address: 172.56.104.92
Document emailed to greg.wheeler@ci.bremerton.wa.us for signature
2024-07-16 - 9:38:27 PM PDT
Email viewed by greg.wheeler@ci.bremerton.wa.us
2024-07-16 - 9:39:45 PM PDT- IP address: 73.83.110.235
Email viewed by greg.wheeler@ci.bremerton.wa.us
2024-07-24 - 12:14:06 PM PDT- IP address: 64.156.71.82
Signer greg.wheeler@ci.bremerton.wa.us entered name at signing as Greg wheeler
2024-07-25 - 10:09:22 AM PDT- IP address: 73.83.110.235
Document e-signed by Greg wheeler (greg.wheeler@ci.bremerton.wa.us)
Signature Date: 2024-07-25 - 10:09:24 AM PDT - Time Source: server- IP address: 73.83.110.235
Document emailed to Butch Lovelace (butch.lovelace@rco.wa.gov) for signature
2024-07-25 - 10:09:26 AM PDT
Email viewed by Butch Lovelace (butch.lovelace@rco.wa.gov)
2024-07-26 - 9:04:38 AM PDT- IP address: 104.47.65.254
Document e-signed by Butch Lovelace (butch.lovelace@rco.wa.gov)
Signature Date: 2024-07-26 - 9:05:06 AM PDT - Time Source: server- IP address: 198.238.202.120
Agreement completed.
2024-07-26 - 9:05:06 AM PDT