Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAbout20-1289 Amendment #2 - A&E Admin Limit Change - signedAmendment to Grant Agreement City of Bremerton 20-1289D Haddon Neighborhood Park Renovation Project Sponsor:Project Number: Project Title:Amendment Number:2 Amendment Type: A&E/Admin Limit Change At the request of the sponsor, this amendment increases the A&E limit to 20%. Amendment Description: Project Funding: The total cost of the project for the purpose of this Agreement changes as follows : New AmountOld Amount Amount %%Amount RCO - WWRP - LP $500,000.00 $500,000.00 52.65% 52.65% RCO - YAF-LARGE $350,000.00 $350,000.00 36.86% 36.86% Project Sponsor $99,625.00 10.49%$99,625.00 10.49% Total Project Cost $949,625.00 100%$949,625.00 100% Admin Limit A&E Limit $0.00 0.00%$0.00 0.00% $120,780.00 14.57%$158,270.00 20.00% Agreement Terms In all other respects the Agreement, to which this is an Amendment, and attachments thereto, shall remain in full force and effect. In witness whereof the parties hereto have executed this Amendment . Megan Duffy State of Washington Recreation and Conservation Office City of Bremerton BY:BY: AGENCY: TITLE: DATE: TITLE: DATE: Director Pre-approved as to form: BY: /S/ Assistant Attorney General AMENAGR1.RPT State Building Construction Account RCW 79A.25, WAC 286 WWRP Project A&E/Admin Limit Change Amendment FOR Greg wheeler (Jul 25, 2024 10:09 PDT) Greg wheeler Mayor Jul 25, 2024 City of Bremerton Butch Lovelace (Jul 26, 2024 09:05 PDT) Butch Lovelace Jul 26, 2024 20-1289 Amendment #2 - A&E Admin Limit Change Final Audit Report 2024-07-26 Created:2024-07-15 (Pacific Daylight Time) By:Monica Atkins (monica.atkins@rco.wa.gov) Status:Signed Transaction ID:CBJCHBCAABAAuqvsn8B2uVOD2sSTLpJR2YXtA8QaL_1v "20-1289 Amendment #2 - A&E Admin Limit Change" History Document created by Monica Atkins (monica.atkins@rco.wa.gov) 2024-07-15 - 2:54:13 PM PDT- IP address: 198.238.202.120 Document emailed to Colette Berna (colette.berna@ci.bremerton.wa.us) for approval 2024-07-15 - 2:55:50 PM PDT Email viewed by Colette Berna (colette.berna@ci.bremerton.wa.us) 2024-07-16 - 11:49:34 AM PDT- IP address: 64.156.71.82 Document approved by Colette Berna (colette.berna@ci.bremerton.wa.us) Approval Date: 2024-07-16 - 11:50:02 AM PDT - Time Source: server- IP address: 64.156.71.82 Document emailed to jeff.elevado@ci.bremerton.wa.us for approval 2024-07-16 - 11:50:04 AM PDT Monica Atkins (monica.atkins@rco.wa.gov) replaced approver jeff.elevado@ci.bremerton.wa.us with BrianHauschel (Brian.Hauschel@ci.bremerton.wa.us) 2024-07-16 - 1:41:37 PM PDT- IP address: 198.238.202.120 Document emailed to Brian Hauschel (Brian.Hauschel@ci.bremerton.wa.us) for approval 2024-07-16 - 1:41:37 PM PDT Email viewed by Brian Hauschel (Brian.Hauschel@ci.bremerton.wa.us) 2024-07-16 - 2:23:43 PM PDT- IP address: 172.56.109.129 Document approved by Brian Hauschel (Brian.Hauschel@ci.bremerton.wa.us) Approval Date: 2024-07-16 - 9:38:25 PM PDT - Time Source: server- IP address: 172.56.104.92 Document emailed to greg.wheeler@ci.bremerton.wa.us for signature 2024-07-16 - 9:38:27 PM PDT Email viewed by greg.wheeler@ci.bremerton.wa.us 2024-07-16 - 9:39:45 PM PDT- IP address: 73.83.110.235 Email viewed by greg.wheeler@ci.bremerton.wa.us 2024-07-24 - 12:14:06 PM PDT- IP address: 64.156.71.82 Signer greg.wheeler@ci.bremerton.wa.us entered name at signing as Greg wheeler 2024-07-25 - 10:09:22 AM PDT- IP address: 73.83.110.235 Document e-signed by Greg wheeler (greg.wheeler@ci.bremerton.wa.us) Signature Date: 2024-07-25 - 10:09:24 AM PDT - Time Source: server- IP address: 73.83.110.235 Document emailed to Butch Lovelace (butch.lovelace@rco.wa.gov) for signature 2024-07-25 - 10:09:26 AM PDT Email viewed by Butch Lovelace (butch.lovelace@rco.wa.gov) 2024-07-26 - 9:04:38 AM PDT- IP address: 104.47.65.254 Document e-signed by Butch Lovelace (butch.lovelace@rco.wa.gov) Signature Date: 2024-07-26 - 9:05:06 AM PDT - Time Source: server- IP address: 198.238.202.120 Agreement completed. 2024-07-26 - 9:05:06 AM PDT