Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAboutMod. no. p00003 01-01-2024Table 1a: Water and Wastewater Navy Current Revenue and Calculated Revenue with City Rate Changes with claim adjustment reductionsWater 2018 2019 1/2020-8/2020 09/2020-12/2020 Claim Totals 1/1/2021-9/3/20212018 2019 1/2020-8/2020 09/2020-12/2020 Claim Totals 1/1/2021 - 9/3/2021Meter Account NumberMeter Account Number1ST & PACIFIC 13-0003-089,356 96,506 64,337 13,42260,675143 1ST AVE 13-0009-011,448 13,129 7,064 3,53210,784CHARLESTON GATE 13-0004-0144,567 123,707 82,471 24,88699,090416 S CAMBRIAN 13-0010-0298,176 266,155 148,642 74,321175,8511ST & RAINIER 13-0005-0362,156 379,119 252,746 85,370173,625416 S CAMBRIAN 13-0012-0831 784 570 285762Total 596,079 599,332 399,555 123,678333,390Total 310,455 280,068 156,276 78,138187,397Billed RatesBilled RatesMonthly Base Rate$58,747 $58,747 $61,538 $61,538 $61,538Monthly Base Rate$95,863 $95,863 $86,277 $86,277 $86,277Volume Rate per ccf$1.88 $1.88 $1.97 $1.97 $1.97Volume Rate per ccf$3.63 $3.63 $3.63 $3.63 $3.63Retail Rate Increase5.5% 5.5% 3.0% 0.0%0.0%Retail Rate Increase2.5% 3.0% 3.0% 0.0%0.0%Rates with Retail IncreasesRates with Retail IncreasesMonthly Base Rate $61,978 $65,387 $63,837 $70,028 $70,398 Monthly Base Rate $98,260 $101,207 $104,244 $108,465 $108,214Volume Rate per ccf $1.99 $2.09 $2.16 $2.24 $2.26 Volume Rate per ccf $3.72 $3.83 $3.95 $4.10 $4.09Actual Billed RevenueActual Billed RevenueMonthly Base Rate $704,964 $704,964 $492,304 $0$0Monthly Base Rate $1,150,356 $1,150,356 $690,214 $0$0$690,2161ST & PACIFIC $167,989 $181,431 $120,954 $108,492$271,486143 1ST AVE $41,556 $47,658 $17,095 $127,857$264,113CHARLESTON GATE $271,786 $232,569 $155,046 $131,076$338,614416 S CAMBRIAN $1,082,379 $966,143 $359,714 $461,511$929,9561ST & RAINIER $680,853 $712,744 $475,163 $250,229$471,177416 S CAMBRIAN $3,017 $2,846 $1,379 $77,725$155,871Total $1,825,593 $1,831,708 $1,243,467 $489,797 $1,081,277 Total $2,277,308 $2,167,003 $1,068,402 $667,093 $1,349,940Revenue with Retail IncreasesActual Billed RevenueMonthly Base Rate $743,737 $784,643 $510,699 $282,446$567,041Monthly Base Rate $1,179,115 $1,214,488 $833,949 $437,476$883,7481ST & PACIFIC $177,229 $201,938 $138,664 $28,928$137,126143 1ST AVE $42,595 $50,315 $27,884 $14,481$44,107CHARLESTON GATE $286,734 $258,855 $177,747 $53,636$223,943416 S CAMBRIAN $1,109,438 $1,020,005 $586,741 $304,716$719,2311ST & RAINIER $718,300 $793,302 $544,734 $183,995$392,393416 S CAMBRIAN $3,092 $3,005 $2,247 $1,169$3,117Total $1,926,000 $2,038,737 $1,371,843 $549,003 $1,320,503 Total $2,334,240 $2,287,813 $1,450,822 $757,841 $1,650,201Total-$100,408 -$207,029 -$128,378 -$59,207 -$239,227#REF!-$56,933 -$120,810 -$382,420 -$90,748 -$300,261#REF!interest$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00$0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00Claim Request Amount -$100,408 -$207,029 -$128,378-$59,207-$495,020.71-$239,226.87Claim Request Amount -$56,933 -$120,810 -$382,420-$90,748-$560,163-$300,261.32 Claim Amount Awarded $87,551.07 $29,212.93 $128,378.99 $0.00 $245,143.00 $0 Water Adjustment Claim Amount Awarded $59,729.29 $11,945.86 $95,566.86 $0.00 $167,242 Waste Water Adjustmen$0.00 $0.00 $0.00‐$59,206.78‐$239,226.87‐$298,433.65Total Water and Waste Water Equitable Adjustment Request Amount‐$689,443.39Equitable Adjustment Request$0.00 $0.00 $0.00 -$90,748.42 -$300,261.32-$391,009.74SewerWater Usage (ccf)Sewer Flow (ccf)DocuSign Envelope ID: 885B2DC9-E95B-445A-ABE3-70EE9977AB65